Covid-19 dashboard

Cases 4.19%

Death 1.69%

Recovered 81.41%

Active 16.90%

Tests 62.55%

Vaccinations 122.96%
Covid-19 spread
10 most vaccinated / deaths
20 most impacted
15 most affected
15 most bereaved
Covid data by country
Name Cases Deaths Recovered Active Critical Tests Vaccinations Population
  
 
Afghanistan158,7177,379145,9645,3741,124836,0814,954,80940,277,292
Albania232,6373,269208,20121,167231,576,8652,419,7342,872,955
Algeria226,0576,412154,79064,85545230,86112,906,35845,069,892
Andorra29,88814224,0305,71631249,838117,24677,455
Angola93,6941,86383,2568,575131,331,30712,690,13234,438,114
Anguilla2,10971,913189051,38221,04615,209
Antigua and Barbuda5,3211204,1751,026118,685121,41599,178
Argentina7,094,865118,0406,081,081895,7442,03630,511,66482,268,64345,834,595
Armenia347,6178,019333,6095,98902,640,6151,694,5182,971,777
Aruba30,67718428,9931,5009177,885164,635107,464
Australia1,727,8432,668663,7451,061,43039258,779,81045,919,63725,955,543
Austria1,443,58913,9201,295,738133,931212131,737,16617,079,0939,085,570
Azerbaijan625,7268,521608,5148,69106,006,50011,648,49610,279,949
Bahamas30,85071923,0527,0797201,237312,840399,032
Bahrain308,0081,398286,79919,81158,383,1863,302,6341,792,481
Bangladesh1,617,71128,1441,552,89336,6741,34911,861,425141,669,487167,216,580
Barbados35,37326929,7825,3220502,240302,255287,917
Belarus715,6435,824708,7001,119011,339,7878,914,2679,444,533
Belgium2,410,73128,6121,951,508430,61140628,436,96123,028,52811,667,337
Belize40,61260832,4297,5754418,748429,697408,739
Benin26,03616225,0338415604,3101,897,21412,611,618
Bermuda8,5411106,5491,8820728,035115,42561,923
Bhutan2,92832,65427101,343,9201,159,639784,694
Bolivia749,07020,238590,186138,6462202,653,18611,038,39811,918,209
Bosnia313,18513,741192,218107,22601,549,8781,553,8743,249,367
Botswana237,6782,514226,8288,33612,026,8982,210,6902,424,700
Brazil23,006,952621,09921,710,831675,0228,31863,776,166340,281,915214,887,107
 
Covid-19 spread
10.71%
Cases 4.19% is the world average
0.29%
Death 1.69% is the world average
158.35%
Vaccinations 122.96% is the world average
 
British Virgin Islands5,2554205,213896,14735,97030,541
Brunei15,7509815,3812710697,770922,950443,931
Bulgaria820,60832,086637,045151,4775577,938,9574,003,3006,867,827
Burkina Faso20,19533918,5961,2600242,2311,192,66321,784,812
Burundi36,2573877335,4460345,7429,00712,435,326
Cabo Verde53,98737250,1723,44323400,982611,615565,288
Cambodia120,7963,015117,10267902,782,68631,218,84417,075,251
Cameroon109,6661,853106,0501,763131,751,7741,024,33327,562,363
Canada2,759,71931,5302,366,673361,51675254,722,07273,621,49838,251,891
Caribbean Netherlands5,561264,596939030,12635,84526,598
Cayman Islands11,666158,0933,5586215,963133,99766,911
Central African Republic13,3191086,8596,352274,519902,3474,959,032
Chad6,5561854,8741,4970191,341381,18917,150,683
Channel Islands35,90312231,5484,23301,161,014215,231176,331
Chile1,876,61039,3941,749,73387,48341128,444,50245,631,78519,368,968
China104,8644,63696,7673,46113160,000,0002,933,485,0001,439,323,776
Colombia5,543,796130,9965,220,543192,25734231,070,88367,597,10351,718,199
Comoros7,7561596,98061700581,547898,106
Congo22,96937118,9933,6050328,5621,295,6015,727,029
Costa Rica609,8827,406564,19838,278623,105,7208,016,4785,165,770
Croatia817,43513,118748,81855,4992243,990,4604,945,0944,066,249
Cuba999,1938,340974,34516,5084612,217,27432,375,74511,315,962
Curaçao32,89220221,28711,4033422,498235,230165,127
Cyprus225,738681124,370100,687609,477,1381,625,1051,220,899
Czechia2,596,53136,8622,437,637122,03231248,096,97416,471,55810,739,595
Côte d'Ivoire79,08875373,6484,68701,316,9777,359,67827,383,116
DRC82,3061,22550,93030,1510846,704386,59293,747,924
Denmark1,093,9783,494811,273279,21159114,846,09412,736,2425,823,630
Diamond Princess7121369900000
Djibouti14,90018914,1195920267,062207,9521,010,122
Dominica7,957487,2626470136,75459,62472,261
Dominican Republic498,5834,268459,47034,8452252,783,95914,326,87611,015,464
Ecuador614,03234,2190579,8137592,187,62628,766,52018,055,538
Egypt400,07622,148333,52944,3991223,693,36758,836,189105,305,167
El Salvador123,5773,834116,7423,001491,557,2579,651,0296,536,629
Equatorial Guinea15,31917813,5391,6025273,437453,5021,473,840
Eritrea8,910878,326497023,69303,622,000
Estonia267,0951,979235,91629,200232,651,0241,529,8661,327,910
Ethiopia457,3227,147373,62276,5534354,255,82310,958,596119,344,241
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)85008508,5284,4073,636
Faroe Islands10,169157,6932,4615695,000100,61649,149
Fiji59,41873052,8965,7920485,5031,275,172906,452
Finland371,1351,72446,000323,411619,042,45310,262,7395,553,983
France14,172,384126,9679,019,5825,025,8353,895211,520,605130,868,59965,496,070
French Guiana67,27534811,25455,67314533,3660310,590
French Polynesia47,009636046,37370332,873283,410
Gabon45,15229739,5325,323201,517,236566,0212,306,533
Gambia11,1223449,8449344135,608294,6982,521,079
Georgia995,68714,449928,44152,797013,574,5312,609,5153,977,367
Germany7,991,432116,2686,963,700911,4643,21289,622,218157,883,79884,196,733
Ghana153,5141,343143,1519,02052,158,6199,600,79232,071,079
Gibraltar10,8331008,9331,8006470,560109,11033,675
Greece1,660,87121,9841,323,035315,85268052,763,33218,348,31410,344,588
Greenland7,87132,7615,1079159,60378,55856,922
Grenada9,7012036,1143,3840112,43681,106113,326
Guadeloupe73,9597532,25070,95623723,5150400,229
Guatemala653,17116,176612,91424,08153,420,99912,288,42918,425,672
Guinea35,20240630,9293,86749578,2143,421,68113,680,666
Guinea-Bissau7,0041526,3375150114,550415,1962,039,562
Guyana51,2031,09539,53310,57512470,617718,219792,400
Haiti27,08278023,8912,4110132,422199,87411,616,595
Holy See (Vatican City State)270270000804
Honduras384,07710,454126,927246,6961051,164,2769,922,57010,147,132
Hong Kong13,04121312,327501031,341,33410,486,5127,590,675
Hungary1,327,01440,2371,158,509128,2682439,448,15715,398,3649,622,548
Iceland44,9744435,2609,67081,477,841742,545344,655
India37,380,253486,48235,237,4611,656,3108,944702,448,8381,565,638,5471,400,902,277
Indonesia4,271,649144,1704,118,8748,605067,445,921295,070,052277,978,381
Iran6,221,033132,0756,064,64624,3121,34542,908,102125,560,03585,648,498
Iraq2,114,31324,2472,069,89020,1766417,044,30914,846,97341,611,276
Ireland1,103,4896,035638,108459,3468810,485,47710,119,2125,022,735
Isle of Man14,1267013,7553011133,676183,06385,726
Israel1,792,1378,3181,530,716253,10344641,373,36417,596,9599,326,000
Source: disease.sh - Worldometers - Johns Hopkins University - RAPS (Regulatory Affairs Professional Society)