Covid-19 dashboard

Cases 6.70%

Death 1.20%

Recovered 94.26%

Active 4.54%

Tests 80.96%

Vaccinations 149.62%
Covid-19 spread
10 most vaccinated / deaths
20 most impacted
15 most affected
15 most bereaved
Covid data by country
Name Cases Deaths Recovered Active Critical Tests Vaccinations Population
  
 
Afghanistan179,5977,695162,6019,3011,124955,9406,066,57940,572,642
Albania275,7323,497271,97526021,819,8462,825,5002,871,903
Algeria265,8416,875178,37680,5906230,86115,205,85445,336,349
Andorra42,57215341,75766214249,838152,69477,497
Angola99,1941,90097,14914501,499,79517,896,62634,783,309
Anguilla3,11693,04265451,38223,49215,254
Antigua and Barbuda7,9101387,597175118,901125,60599,450
Argentina9,135,308128,7768,895,999110,53330035,716,069100,750,45445,973,834
Armenia422,9178,623412,0712,22303,078,1742,154,6892,973,633
Aruba35,69321335,1992810177,885170,854107,616
Australia6,813,6337,9776,370,466435,19011970,968,54157,473,29226,054,940
Austria4,225,67418,3284,156,30951,03758185,987,12118,328,1169,102,807
Azerbaijan792,6959,710782,9364906,865,18113,694,98610,310,630
Bahamas34,06081032,5536970233,473340,866400,293
Bahrain579,9321,480573,4974,95549,805,2703,439,4991,812,471
Bangladesh1,953,13829,1271,900,35423,6571,25914,071,400259,689,592167,767,559
Barbados78,13843573,4804,2230676,596314,557288,035
Belarus982,8676,9780975,889013,220,48312,495,3459,443,492
Belgium4,127,12331,6563,967,010128,45710533,906,86325,336,92111,684,249
Belize58,33267756,8617946554,293474,128411,168
Benin26,95216325,5061,2835604,3103,333,45012,718,693
Bermuda14,44213713,9453600903,163131,57361,846
Bhutan59,5742159,5094402,303,7341,907,022787,548
Bolivia906,59721,943864,80319,8512202,705,42213,561,69711,971,730
Bosnia377,67715,7830361,89401,770,7661,924,9503,242,546
Botswana306,6142,692303,61930312,026,8981,920,0002,440,687
Brazil30,752,226665,49129,746,640340,0958,31863,776,166436,276,886215,394,113
 
Covid-19 spread
14.28%
Cases 6.70% is the world average
0.31%
Death 1.20% is the world average
202.55%
Vaccinations 149.62% is the world average
 
British Virgin Islands6,6906206,6281103,89540,87230,608
Brunei145,783221143,6201,9420717,7841,124,061445,338
Bulgaria1,162,98637,0781,039,98085,928509,953,6284,393,6376,850,350
Burkina Faso20,85338220,439320248,9952,928,98921,978,155
Burundi41,53038041,4920345,74212,65112,554,858
Cabo Verde56,12740155,6408623400,982758,359567,316
Cambodia136,2623,056133,198802,962,73038,460,28017,153,029
Cameroon119,7801,927117,79162131,751,7741,828,88227,785,108
Canada3,842,43340,6273,511,781290,02537061,642,13784,829,56538,362,980
Caribbean Netherlands9,986359,88665030,12635,84526,680
Cayman Islands24,477288,55315,8961222,773143,19667,170
Central African Republic14,6491136,8597,677281,2941,037,5804,987,285
Chad7,4151934,8742,3480191,3412,347,16817,309,725
Channel Islands75,76717674,97961201,252,808233,532176,869
Chile3,623,88957,7673,474,89591,22714737,888,65454,583,84619,424,051
China222,5825,218212,3425,022286160,000,0003,366,402,0001,439,323,776
Colombia6,095,316139,8215,928,82926,66634234,675,58182,845,38151,900,355
Comoros8,1001607,933700642,320904,345
Congo24,07938520,1783,5160347,815830,3795,772,810
Cook Islands5,50815,401106017,83539,59617,594
Costa Rica877,5338,472848,03521,026384,487,90610,909,5975,181,388
Croatia1,133,13915,9501,113,2923,897114,851,2535,249,5734,057,786
Cuba1,104,8308,5291,095,8954062312,920,25336,375,87711,313,647
Curaçao43,01727542,2035393496,693252,326165,352
Cyprus477,7111,032124,370352,309609,477,1381,781,6391,223,848
Czechia3,917,28940,2603,873,5013,528855,347,57517,606,41910,746,251
Côte d'Ivoire82,03479981,2043101,513,88012,387,94727,603,297
DRC87,6331,33850,93035,3650846,704881,24094,667,102
Denmark2,979,2386,3122,963,6989,22811127,377,41813,220,4785,830,468
Diamond Princess7121369900000
Djibouti15,63118915,427150305,941185,1261,014,953
Dominica13,1166312,4655880196,77766,50972,321
Dominican Republic581,0444,377576,00666113,317,13815,627,02111,051,995
Ecuador873,60935,6130837,9967592,470,17034,752,58018,145,624
Egypt515,64524,613442,18248,8501223,693,36782,828,973105,954,794
El Salvador162,0894,130150,6627,29781,950,44810,680,4326,547,604
Equatorial Guinea15,91018315,704235320,949479,9911,489,411
Eritrea9,7511039,63315023,69303,638,499
Estonia575,0462,561516,58855,89743,357,3061,987,1241,328,209
Ethiopia471,1457,512455,8097,82464,855,39029,373,478120,304,131
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,512001,51208,6324,4073,670
Faroe Islands34,65828034,6305778,000103,89449,211
Fiji64,84186262,9311,0480520,9081,466,908908,632
Finland1,081,2254,40601,076,8192110,873,31211,771,1125,556,867
France29,291,146147,71528,448,155695,2761,173271,490,188144,096,49565,544,470
French Guiana82,31339711,25470,6621635,9800313,201
French Polynesia72,847649072,19870452,385283,954
Gabon47,60830447,297701,594,523556,6572,324,231
Gambia11,99936511,591430155,686720,6982,543,985
Georgia1,655,22116,8111,637,2931,117016,920,0792,888,6223,974,804
Germany26,013,283138,48824,425,5001,449,295944122,332,384179,522,99084,286,530
Ghana161,3251,445159,8265412,445,00314,872,17432,289,496
Gibraltar18,27310216,5791,5920534,283119,85533,672
Greece3,410,48129,6423,328,96551,87416081,638,55420,974,95610,327,563
Greenland11,971212,7619,1894164,92679,74556,955
Grenada17,06122315,5971,2414161,02188,157113,501
Guadeloupe140,1308542,250137,02619938,0390400,252
Guatemala854,89117,892834,5282,47154,585,93417,156,56518,537,204
Guinea36,59744236,113428660,1076,111,74313,800,815
Guinea-Bissau8,2401718,011586137,045562,6202,055,236
Guyana64,0821,22962,4004530616,015904,806793,672
Haiti30,73483529,6432560132,422275,63211,663,300
Holy See (Vatican City State)290290000805
Honduras424,77110,896132,401281,4741051,369,81613,727,53510,200,113
Hong Kong1,209,6889,36601,200,322544,972,95216,453,5347,611,090
Hungary1,914,69746,4461,830,80337,4482111,394,55616,530,4889,614,340
Iceland186,9691530186,81601,925,385805,469345,398
India43,131,822524,32342,592,45515,044698845,404,1721,915,784,4981,405,458,235
Indonesia6,051,850156,5105,891,5743,7662,77197,850,450401,308,016278,949,805
Iran7,229,354141,2537,028,49159,61073151,877,878149,588,88486,009,781
Iraq2,326,96525,2162,300,5111,2381118,546,47018,190,99241,915,340
Ireland1,551,8357,2441,519,93024,6612312,174,70210,899,2485,041,262
Isle of Man28,41610526,7941,5170150,753189,68185,877
Source: disease.sh - Worldometers - Johns Hopkins University - RAPS (Regulatory Affairs Professional Society)