Covid-19 dashboard

Cases 8.98%

Death 0.99%

Recovered 95.87%

Active 3.14%

Tests 89.58%

Vaccinations 172.89%
Covid-19 spread
10 most vaccinated / deaths
20 most impacted
15 most affected
15 most bereaved
Covid data by country
Name Cases Deaths Recovered Active Critical Tests Vaccinations Population
  
 
Afghanistan234,1747,996211,08015,09801,390,73022,964,75040,754,388
Albania334,8633,605330,2331,02501,941,0323,088,9662,866,374
Algeria272,0106,881183,06182,0680230,96015,267,44245,350,148
Andorra48,015165047,8500249,838157,07277,463
Angola107,3271,937103,4191,97101,499,79527,819,13235,027,343
Anguilla3,9041203,892051,38224,60415,230
Antigua and Barbuda9,1061468,9546018,901136,51299,509
Argentina10,128,845130,8419,997,258746035,716,069116,978,52146,010,234
Armenia451,8318,777435,1627,89203,242,9012,256,9192,971,966
Aruba44,22429242,4381,4942177,885174,914107,609
Australia11,853,14424,41411,820,0148,716381,916,63969,686,75226,068,792
Austria6,081,28722,5426,054,9343,8110211,273,52420,468,7319,066,710
Azerbaijan835,23410,400824,08974507,748,05013,857,11110,300,205
Bahamas38,08484436,3668741257,839366,359400,516
Bahrain729,5491,574727,91560010,948,5493,476,6331,783,983
Bangladesh2,049,37729,49302,019,884015,254,399361,742,547167,885,689
Barbados110,578648108,6471,2830814,159384,049288,023
Belarus994,0377,118985,5921,327013,646,64122,511,0009,432,800
Belgium4,861,69534,3764,826,748571037,454,18231,469,38711,668,278
Belize71,409688070,7210576,016510,717412,190
Benin28,03616327,847260604,3104,232,54112,784,726
Bermuda18,86016518,6851001,029,558132,04261,939
Bhutan62,6972161,5641,11202,303,7342,011,426787,941
Bolivia1,212,13122,4071,177,14512,5792202,710,26114,690,53011,992,656
Bosnia403,61516,388379,0848,14301,884,7211,924,9503,249,317
Botswana330,6382,801327,04978812,026,8983,171,6672,441,162
Brazil38,743,918711,38036,249,1611,783,377063,776,166486,436,436215,353,593
 
Covid-19 spread
17.99%
Cases 8.98% is the world average
0.33%
Death 0.99% is the world average
225.88%
Vaccinations 172.89% is the world average
 
British Virgin Islands7,3926407,3280107,33941,45330,596
Brunei343,719225243,60199,8930717,7841,293,100445,431
Bulgaria1,339,85138,7481,292,9448,1592211,671,0434,726,5916,844,597
Burkina Faso22,11440021,5961180248,9957,893,60922,102,838
Burundi54,7213853,5691,1140345,74242,25212,624,840
Cabo Verde64,47741763,75530523401,622859,940567,678
Cambodia139,1033,056136,044303,091,42047,826,64517,168,639
Cameroon125,3791,974123,28012501,751,7744,880,57227,911,548
Canada4,946,09059,0344,880,9626,0949966,572,774102,751,98138,388,419
Caribbean Netherlands11,6823810,4761,168030,12635,84526,647
Cayman Islands31,472378,55322,8821222,773152,14867,277
Central African Republic15,44011315,200127281,2943,342,2485,016,678
Chad7,7011944,8742,6330191,3419,151,76517,413,580
Channel Islands101,717228101,32116801,252,808266,953176,463
Chile5,384,85364,4975,252,45067,906750,382,09766,864,90019,250,195
China503,3025,272379,053118,9777,557160,000,0003,491,077,0001,448,471,400
Colombia6,400,173143,2006,212,15244,82134236,951,50790,931,19251,512,762
Comoros9,1091618,939900835,021907,419
Congo25,37538624,0069830347,815833,2105,797,805
Cook Islands7,20327,15051019,69040,85417,571
Costa Rica1,238,8839,42801,229,45504,659,75713,576,9355,182,354
Croatia1,309,72818,6871,258,43232,60905,660,0845,374,6284,059,286
Cuba1,115,2518,5301,106,66061014,402,67445,995,74711,305,652
Curaçao45,98629544,7209713496,693260,324165,529
Cyprus681,1101,365679,745009,640,1181,798,6101,223,387
Czechia4,759,04143,5174,715,206318257,834,24119,046,91510,736,784
Côte d'Ivoire88,38483587,4975201,690,93425,263,93227,742,298
DRC99,3381,46884,48913,3810846,70418,808,67195,240,792
Denmark3,183,7568,8143,174,94200129,333,10714,961,5175,834,950
Diamond Princess7121369900000
Djibouti15,69018915,427740305,941442,1991,016,097
Dominica16,0387415,96400229,34467,64772,344
Dominican Republic675,8904,384671,31619043,740,92816,430,33911,056,370
Ecuador1,070,18836,0431,034,145003,082,40339,564,19518,113,361
Egypt516,02324,613442,18249,2281223,693,367112,673,535106,156,692
El Salvador201,8554,230179,41018,21502,610,11411,289,1756,550,389
Equatorial Guinea17,22918316,9071395365,697488,7381,496,662
Eritrea10,18910310,0860023,69303,662,244
Estonia628,0703,0010625,06906,968,1032,171,2421,321,910
Ethiopia501,1577,574488,1715,41205,565,34068,856,793120,812,698
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,93001,930008,6324,4073,539
Faroe Islands34,65828034,6300778,000103,89449,233
Fiji69,11788567,2261,0060672,8831,555,182909,466
Finland1,516,11711,9581,503,975184012,108,97713,327,1205,554,960
France40,138,560167,64239,970,91800271,490,188154,493,26665,584,518
French Guiana98,04142011,25486,3676651,2570314,169
French Polynesia79,254650078,60400502,952284,164
Gabon49,05130748,6747001,621,909572,6722,331,533
Gambia12,62637212,189650155,6861,444,4922,558,482
Georgia1,861,66517,13201,844,533016,920,0792,930,6773,968,738
Germany38,828,995183,02738,240,600405,3680122,332,384192,221,46883,883,596
Ghana171,8891,462170,425202,541,62525,624,82832,395,450
Gibraltar20,550113020,4370534,283132,81033,704
Greece6,101,37937,86906,063,5100102,228,36522,467,83310,316,637
Greenland11,971212,7619,1894164,92679,73856,973
Grenada19,69323819,358974182,98190,686113,475
Guadeloupe203,2351,0210202,2140938,0390399,794
Guatemala1,291,29320,2891,269,8911,11357,593,84820,362,10418,584,039
Guinea38,57246837,7573470660,10712,049,51113,865,691
Guinea-Bissau9,6141778,9295086145,231920,7522,063,367
Guyana74,1371,30072,0138240733,218960,133794,045
Haiti34,66786033,734730132,422680,10411,680,283
Holy See (Vatican City State)290290000799
Honduras474,59011,1650463,42501,660,66217,074,86110,221,247
Hong Kong2,937,60914,9242,916,0396,646076,127,72521,003,0337,604,299
Hungary2,230,23249,0482,152,15529,029011,394,55616,701,2389,606,259
Iceland209,9062290209,67701,996,384805,469345,393
India45,035,393533,570044,501,8230935,879,4952,206,867,4051,406,631,776
Indonesia6,829,221162,0636,647,10420,0540114,158,919448,199,860279,134,505
Iran7,627,186146,81107,480,375057,320,267155,461,75786,022,837
Iraq2,465,54525,3752,439,497673019,544,45119,557,36442,164,965
Ireland1,734,5829,4911,724,9211701913,083,44911,148,2815,020,199
Isle of Man38,008116037,8920150,753189,99485,732
Source: disease.sh - Worldometers - Johns Hopkins University - RAPS (Regulatory Affairs Professional Society)