Covid-19 dashboard

Cases 8.23%

Death 1.03%

Recovered 96.69%

Active 2.29%

Tests 87.13%

Vaccinations 165.39%
Covid-19 spread
10 most vaccinated / deaths
20 most impacted
15 most affected
15 most bereaved
Covid data by country
Name Cases Deaths Recovered Active Critical Tests Vaccinations Population
  
 
Afghanistan205,6127,833182,62115,1581,1241,154,21112,216,93640,754,388
Albania333,3223,593328,1531,57601,941,0323,011,4992,866,374
Algeria271,0616,881182,55081,6300230,86115,267,44245,350,148
Andorra46,82415646,45721114249,838154,36777,463
Angola104,4911,923102,36720101,499,79523,229,52635,027,343
Anguilla3,904123,87913451,38224,43415,230
Antigua and Barbuda9,1061468,9546118,901136,51299,509
Argentina9,723,924130,0179,588,8585,04923735,716,069110,335,08646,010,234
Armenia445,6318,709434,7432,17903,233,2582,150,1122,971,966
Aruba43,56823642,4388942177,885173,958107,609
Australia10,640,49116,10010,546,10278,2898478,835,04864,248,56926,068,792
Austria5,544,11221,1875,478,62344,30247202,576,56620,097,9179,066,710
Azerbaijan824,1939,976813,94227507,369,43413,857,11110,300,205
Bahamas37,47683336,3542891257,839364,701400,516
Bahrain695,7661,536693,0641,166110,561,3363,475,6261,783,983
Bangladesh2,036,51129,4311,985,49921,5811,33115,079,008330,190,479167,885,689
Barbados103,955564102,4359560777,669380,826288,023
Belarus994,0377,118985,5921,327013,646,64116,326,1739,432,800
Belgium4,633,11233,0424,577,53122,5395136,088,59529,480,87311,668,278
Belize69,01268868,310146576,016501,737412,190
Benin27,92216327,746135604,3103,694,54412,784,726
Bermuda18,46315118,2892301,018,578132,04261,939
Bhutan62,4882161,56490302,303,7342,011,426787,941
Bolivia1,110,60822,2451,077,34111,0222202,705,42214,690,53011,992,656
Bosnia400,46616,200378,2885,97801,878,9601,924,9503,249,317
Botswana326,3442,790322,95559912,026,8983,099,4332,441,162
Brazil35,206,368689,54534,201,418315,4058,31863,776,166473,461,002215,353,593
 
Covid-19 spread
16.35%
Cases 8.23% is the world average
0.32%
Death 1.03% is the world average
219.85%
Vaccinations 165.39% is the world average
 
British Virgin Islands7,3056407,2410107,33941,45330,596
Brunei241,044225222,14018,6790717,7841,282,008445,431
Bulgaria1,286,53838,0271,243,1075,4045610,806,0674,595,0846,844,597
Burkina Faso21,63138721,1431010248,9954,070,67822,102,838
Burundi50,6393850,4181830345,74228,04312,624,840
Cabo Verde62,94841262,35118523401,622859,940567,678
Cambodia138,0593,056134,9683503,091,42044,817,65117,168,639
Cameroon123,9931,965118,6163,412131,751,7741,938,11127,911,548
Canada4,392,74747,4684,289,39255,8879966,191,95394,825,15638,388,419
Caribbean Netherlands11,4263610,476914030,12635,84526,647
Cayman Islands31,194368,55322,6051222,773149,37067,277
Central African Republic15,31111314,615583281,2941,838,1445,016,678
Chad7,6411944,8742,5730191,3413,887,77617,413,580
Channel Islands95,59220794,96342201,252,808262,624176,463
Chile4,905,53562,3574,828,00315,17514746,971,48262,564,37619,250,195
China304,0935,232269,11629,745112160,000,0003,442,976,0001,448,471,400
Colombia6,314,769141,8956,140,83432,04034236,875,81889,419,84051,512,762
Comoros8,9411618,7512900835,021907,419
Congo25,37538624,0069830347,815833,2105,797,805
Cook Islands6,38916,3844019,69040,74417,571
Costa Rica1,143,5979,031860,711273,855524,659,75712,320,6075,182,354
Croatia1,252,88617,2921,233,8141,78075,354,6445,343,5904,059,286
Cuba1,111,3688,5301,102,75484014,184,56642,507,63711,305,652
Curaçao45,55929544,7205443496,693256,029165,529
Cyprus614,2371,226601,43611,575609,640,1181,794,5331,223,387
Czechia4,171,06041,7974,126,4792,7842456,598,30418,532,42610,736,784
Côte d'Ivoire87,88583087,0421301,652,22720,588,39027,742,298
DRC93,8371,45283,5908,7950846,7046,134,88895,240,792
Denmark3,145,4557,5133,133,5964,3463128,785,58513,188,1775,834,950
Diamond Princess7121369900000
Djibouti15,69018915,427740305,941310,8011,016,097
Dominica15,7607415,673130229,34467,64772,344
Dominican Republic649,1504,384643,6731,09343,730,44616,125,35211,056,370
Ecuador1,009,95835,940973,4485707593,082,40337,260,94818,113,361
Egypt515,64524,613442,18248,8501223,693,367100,554,948106,156,692
El Salvador201,7854,230179,41018,14582,610,11411,289,1756,550,389
Equatorial Guinea17,18218316,8791205365,697488,7381,496,662
Eritrea10,18910310,0860023,69303,662,244
Estonia608,7592,781524,99080,98833,600,3192,089,8221,321,910
Ethiopia494,4627,572472,27714,61335,356,81752,509,414120,812,698
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,93001,930008,6324,4073,539
Faroe Islands34,65828034,6305778,000103,89449,233
Fiji68,37587866,4401,0570666,1641,547,282909,466
Finland1,394,2547,2651,352,76534,2242111,786,15113,027,9295,554,960
France37,639,624158,63936,809,443671,542869271,490,188151,619,39065,584,518
French Guiana95,45141111,25483,7862651,2570314,169
French Polynesia76,827649076,17870497,169284,164
Gabon48,97230648,49117501,620,866569,8292,331,533
Gambia12,58637212,189250155,686815,8612,558,482
Georgia1,805,69816,8811,776,54812,269016,920,0792,930,6773,968,738
Germany36,373,164157,49535,649,600566,0691,406122,332,384189,436,17283,883,596
Ghana171,0091,461169,5272122,521,74920,803,29532,395,450
Gibraltar20,18411016,5793,4950534,283119,85533,704
Greece5,360,50634,1785,272,30454,02411599,637,28921,867,81310,316,637
Greenland11,971212,7619,1894164,92679,73856,973
Grenada19,61323719,358184182,98190,507113,475
Guadeloupe197,1059930196,11219938,0390399,794
Guatemala1,153,64419,9461,130,3583,34056,285,14619,926,74218,584,039
Guinea38,15346437,2184718660,1078,349,92313,865,691
Guinea-Bissau8,8481768,642306145,231673,0912,063,367
Guyana71,5731,28570,1751130705,3491,017,969794,045
Haiti33,84686032,8711150132,422509,50011,680,283
Holy See (Vatican City State)290290000799
Honduras457,67611,0430446,6331051,559,79216,462,33110,221,247
Hong Kong2,086,06210,6721,853,450221,9401570,602,09719,927,0497,604,299
Hungary2,162,09348,2452,098,24015,6081111,394,55616,530,4889,606,259
Iceland207,1712190206,95221,996,384805,469345,393
India44,672,633530,60844,135,2166,809698905,301,8602,198,939,2801,406,631,776
Indonesia6,646,093159,6416,424,33262,1202,771112,010,136443,212,610279,134,505
Iran7,559,526144,6337,335,03479,8596854,420,785154,713,94386,022,837
Iraq2,463,02125,3632,436,6959632119,448,29219,467,87242,164,965
Ireland1,678,8278,1311,665,1455,5511112,836,50611,077,9695,020,199
Isle of Man38,008116037,8920150,753189,99485,732
Source: disease.sh - Worldometers - Johns Hopkins University - RAPS (Regulatory Affairs Professional Society)