Covid-19 dashboard

Cases 7.57%

Death 1.09%

Recovered 95.29%

Active 3.63%

Tests 84.21%

Vaccinations 158.43%
Covid-19 spread
10 most vaccinated / deaths
20 most impacted
15 most affected
15 most bereaved
Covid data by country
Name Cases Deaths Recovered Active Critical Tests Vaccinations Population
  
 
Afghanistan188,5837,755168,84811,9801,1241,044,2189,822,86040,774,345
Albania320,0863,568311,8174,70101,869,4952,934,1162,871,184
Algeria268,7186,878180,45781,3836230,86115,205,85445,518,319
Andorra45,89915445,55219314249,838153,53177,525
Angola102,6361,91797,1493,57001,499,79521,623,36135,019,052
Anguilla3,620103,59515451,38224,06015,285
Antigua and Barbuda8,8091448,62936118,901126,12299,636
Argentina9,602,534129,4409,348,311124,78345635,716,069108,234,68146,068,925
Armenia428,6488,637412,6617,35003,109,9312,150,1122,974,900
Aruba42,40622641,8643162177,885172,867107,720
Australia9,737,20912,6539,478,663245,89313577,167,60658,290,40326,122,821
Austria4,809,55819,2424,712,07878,23876194,232,37918,927,3189,114,578
Azerbaijan803,6459,768790,6853,19207,085,34013,832,54710,331,583
Bahamas36,87082235,5395090241,422355,958401,155
Bahrain665,0921,512659,5294,051110,212,4633,463,3931,826,123
Bangladesh2,008,28229,3101,950,03728,9351,22814,659,070291,123,460168,143,838
Barbados96,78151492,1734,0940740,217317,142288,116
Belarus994,0377,118985,5921,327013,646,64113,394,9069,442,782
Belgium4,444,81932,3294,287,778124,71210835,117,59025,741,34511,695,798
Belize67,63068066,6622886576,016496,542412,827
Benin27,31616327,112415604,3103,681,56012,791,818
Bermuda17,55614817,1702380975,264132,04261,794
Bhutan60,6632160,5529002,303,7341,917,605789,497
Bolivia1,073,59322,113983,57967,9012202,705,42214,332,89412,008,281
Bosnia390,28415,9390374,34501,827,3991,924,9503,237,887
Botswana325,8242,774322,9559512,026,8982,871,3012,451,604
Brazil34,124,579681,02532,927,762515,7928,31863,776,166466,047,379215,740,361
 
Covid-19 spread
15.82%
Cases 7.57% is the world average
0.32%
Death 1.09% is the world average
216.02%
Vaccinations 158.43% is the world average
 
British Virgin Islands7,1316307,0681105,79041,34630,655
Brunei215,283225205,7739,2850717,7841,190,890446,298
Bulgaria1,224,22237,4751,166,27620,4715710,335,1964,495,9396,838,413
Burkina Faso21,12838720,4393020248,9953,134,62122,110,195
Burundi47,24738047,2090345,74219,34612,636,489
Cabo Verde62,24441061,73310123401,622839,348568,701
Cambodia137,1383,056133,81227003,027,48941,897,97317,206,146
Cameroon120,2151,931117,791493131,751,7741,854,43627,937,227
Canada4,084,72842,9013,947,33894,48927963,719,39187,492,02238,438,846
Caribbean Netherlands10,9293510,476418030,12635,84526,736
Cayman Islands29,653298,55321,0711222,773147,62867,347
Central African Republic14,78111314,520148281,2941,392,9695,006,579
Chad7,4421934,8742,3750191,3412,356,13817,418,339
Channel Islands88,90119788,14955501,252,808237,997177,237
Chile4,344,91059,8964,241,30843,70616742,715,50561,406,44619,461,669
China232,8095,226224,1123,4717160,000,0003,426,938,0001,439,323,776
Colombia6,286,392141,2876,109,34935,75634236,165,23987,079,47752,024,754
Comoros8,3511607,93325800804,403908,605
Congo24,83738623,6448070347,815833,2105,804,075
Cook Islands6,13516,11123019,69039,78017,598
Costa Rica1,018,5338,754860,711149,068524,659,75711,585,2115,192,053
Croatia1,197,80416,4611,173,1588,185225,082,9055,266,0684,052,007
Cuba1,109,1938,5291,100,1615032313,997,96439,785,37111,312,067
Curaçao45,12728244,7201253496,693255,068165,506
Cyprus568,3831,143552,00315,237609,572,3101,791,3831,225,862
Czechia4,007,25940,6163,946,13320,5103955,832,03317,808,19310,750,798
Côte d'Ivoire85,96681584,95319801,591,70817,411,26527,753,665
DRC92,4561,39150,93040,1350846,7044,119,78795,294,834
Denmark3,075,3196,7803,052,17316,36613128,053,95313,217,1765,835,138
Diamond Princess7121369900000
Djibouti15,69018915,427740305,941231,6531,018,251
Dominica14,8526814,5542300210,19567,43172,362
Dominican Republic633,6894,384628,2911,014233,609,44515,908,20811,076,943
Ecuador975,23435,811919,77219,6517592,470,17036,801,54218,207,147
Egypt515,64524,613442,18248,8501223,693,36796,161,665106,398,441
El Salvador190,8184,216172,31014,29282,456,91311,127,9826,555,100
Equatorial Guinea16,79518316,531815364,412488,7381,500,044
Eritrea10,1301039,94978023,69303,649,767
Estonia593,5712,634524,99065,94743,477,4992,008,8221,328,413
Ethiopia492,6677,569470,89514,203145,165,57152,477,385120,959,666
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,867001,86708,6324,4073,693
Faroe Islands34,65828034,6305778,000103,89449,254
Fiji67,92587565,9371,1130624,7081,523,112910,121
Finland1,238,9985,3501,177,96055,6882111,287,29912,400,1475,558,836
France34,169,281152,99033,260,788755,503869271,490,188148,884,53565,577,523
French Guiana93,27740811,25481,6153650,1060314,983
French Polynesia76,029649075,38070456,943284,326
Gabon48,59230647,80348301,610,808568,7512,336,317
Gambia12,23836811,5912790155,686815,8612,559,627
Georgia1,698,02016,8691,637,29343,858016,920,0792,913,5463,973,053
Germany31,489,484145,56130,061,0001,282,9231,406122,332,384184,197,82384,347,855
Ghana168,3501,458166,75114122,492,58619,883,52832,438,659
Gibraltar19,99910616,5793,3140534,283119,85533,670
Greece4,577,67531,7224,407,124138,82911590,048,91721,287,60810,315,936
Greenland11,971212,7619,1894164,92679,74556,977
Grenada18,86923418,576594175,09689,646113,621
Guadeloupe186,3809712,250183,15919938,0390400,268
Guatemala1,067,60619,1731,017,27731,15655,438,03618,816,30618,613,372
Guinea37,42944536,4195658660,1076,434,12013,882,868
Guinea-Bissau8,4521748,1511276145,231573,1252,065,940
Guyana70,3531,27468,5645150681,1591,017,969794,542
Haiti32,57783830,1171,6220132,422354,63511,695,196
Holy See (Vatican City State)290290000805
Honduras446,45410,952132,498303,0041051,467,52714,837,09710,236,294
Hong Kong1,402,2969,5551,249,540143,201754,352,13218,179,0827,625,032
Hungary2,005,39946,9661,908,90749,5262211,394,55616,530,4889,608,734
Iceland203,1621790202,98311,988,652805,469345,905
India44,223,557526,92843,573,094123,535698879,233,2512,070,740,8821,408,569,620
Indonesia6,267,137157,1716,057,23752,7292,771104,910,593430,915,083279,613,217
Iran7,459,175142,7387,140,272176,1651,46953,322,294150,984,48786,256,511
Iraq2,451,17825,3262,409,65216,2002119,110,21118,982,11642,122,993
Ireland1,650,7917,7031,619,59123,4972412,580,90911,014,2135,053,916
Isle of Man37,79411426,79410,8860150,753189,99485,980
Source: disease.sh - Worldometers - Johns Hopkins University - RAPS (Regulatory Affairs Professional Society)