Covid-19 dashboard

Cases 3.36%

Death 1.99%

Recovered 90.27%

Active 7.74%

Tests 55.00%

Vaccinations 102.22%
Covid-19 spread
10 most vaccinated / deaths
20 most impacted
15 most affected
15 most bereaved
Covid data by country
Name Cases Deaths Recovered Active Critical Tests Vaccinations Population
  
 
Afghanistan157,3597,309140,5819,4691,124793,1505,116,76740,166,836
Albania200,1733,101190,3786,694231,395,6492,096,8972,873,348
Algeria210,7236,076144,60260,04516230,86112,076,87044,970,242
Andorra17,42613116,0291,2664193,595104,53477,440
Angola65,1831,73563,25719131,179,2709,026,31034,309,017
Anguilla1,38631,273110051,38219,73015,192
Antigua and Barbuda4,1411174,01861117,782117,63799,076
Argentina5,332,629116,5975,194,78021,25263226,260,86168,501,28345,782,522
Armenia339,0207,610317,76513,64502,373,9591,217,3912,971,083
Aruba16,37217416,01418413177,885161,643107,408
Australia211,6542,011194,83514,8087148,067,87939,282,95425,918,370
Austria1,170,36212,5531,022,661135,148649111,071,33613,939,1119,079,123
Azerbaijan590,1137,884556,71625,51305,551,84910,527,60510,268,474
Bahamas22,80267721,6145114169,024280,176398,560
Bahrain277,7211,394275,99932827,421,5822,928,2591,785,005
Bangladesh1,576,56627,9831,541,3487,2351,38210,907,60296,434,845167,010,523
Barbados25,42923122,3132,8850437,308290,345287,873
Belarus656,5105,098643,7867,626010,425,5365,975,7099,444,922
Belgium1,766,03527,0151,340,916398,10476024,726,13117,103,44611,661,012
Belize30,51757828,8601,07910351,066407,766407,830
Benin24,86316124,5461565604,310383,50112,571,573
Bermuda5,7481065,609332646,478101,34161,952
Bhutan2,64032,6231401,244,1431,153,283783,626
Bolivia538,64719,188493,94125,5182202,593,0838,041,44711,898,193
Bosnia275,96512,628192,21871,11901,401,3191,553,8743,251,918
Botswana195,0682,418192,04860211,869,3591,352,5572,418,722
Brazil22,105,872615,02021,339,118151,7348,31863,776,166309,486,607214,697,495
 
Covid-19 spread
10.30%
Cases 3.36% is the world average
0.29%
Death 1.99% is the world average
144.15%
Vaccinations 102.22% is the world average
 
British Virgin Islands2,8093802,771782,57034,90930,516
Brunei15,1119714,5654490623,500751,178443,405
Bulgaria697,16228,542563,574105,0466946,604,4903,330,5156,874,364
Burkina Faso16,00028615,3453690234,250661,79621,712,505
Burundi20,4153877319,6040345,7421,59212,390,624
Cabo Verde38,39335037,9588523211,166544,075564,529
Cambodia120,1602,944116,52968702,719,82628,716,44817,046,163
Cameroon106,7941,791102,7162,2871521,751,774953,37527,479,060
Canada1,795,62929,7141,739,89926,01649748,895,59560,695,27038,210,346
Caribbean Netherlands2,970222,675273030,12635,84526,568
Cayman Islands7,32463,4523,86620206,486123,87766,814
Central African Republic11,7081016,8594,748260,228422,4964,948,466
Chad5,7011814,8746460157,235258,61817,091,204
Channel Islands18,40110416,1072,19001,079,242184,891176,130
Chile1,764,27438,3561,658,44067,47868825,644,14340,833,75319,348,368
China98,8244,63693,3208688160,000,0002,507,975,0001,439,323,776
Colombia5,071,817128,5864,911,59331,63834228,160,70556,705,12251,650,076
Comoros4,5081504,2986000523,256895,773
Congo18,97035412,4216,1950188,207625,5795,709,908
Costa Rica566,9597,305549,10810,546772,715,0297,137,9835,159,930
Croatia613,91410,967570,93332,0143123,463,5504,131,6854,069,414
Cuba962,6288,305953,5667572511,116,22128,402,65111,316,828
Curaçao17,42617917,152953336,234197,871165,043
Cyprus134,965598124,3709,997519,477,1381,310,7561,219,796
Czechia2,172,16333,2501,866,617272,2961,06943,809,30413,509,07010,737,105
Côte d'Ivoire61,75870460,79725701,151,9723,845,78827,300,772
DRC58,3061,10750,9306,2690306,299193,41693,404,166
Denmark492,5212,909403,11886,4946194,201,9449,791,5225,821,073
Diamond Princess7121369900000
Djibouti13,50418613,294240247,01699,6791,008,316
Dominica6,028385,6153750109,02655,52472,239
Dominican Republic407,4744,210400,6502,6141792,464,04913,798,63111,001,802
Ecuador526,87033,250443,88049,7407592,013,36824,662,84718,021,847
Egypt359,51620,537298,08440,895903,693,36739,914,919105,062,217
El Salvador119,8033,778102,98213,0433361,440,7429,179,8756,532,524
Equatorial Guinea13,59217513,343741242,340445,6841,468,017
Eritrea7,393607,131202023,69303,615,830
Estonia223,1711,803203,86317,505332,340,6571,480,9081,327,798
Ethiopia371,6726,771349,12415,7772343,877,5399,310,295118,985,257
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)83008308,3164,4073,623
Faroe Islands3,688133,1934827567,00078,34749,126
Fiji52,53269751,0777580461,2451,237,108905,637
Finland188,1081,34846,000140,760517,961,1158,316,2895,552,905
France7,725,114119,2277,137,512468,3751,886162,981,031105,838,51565,477,969
French Guiana46,06032811,25434,4789452,6280309,614
French Polynesia46,319636045,68370318,790283,206
Gabon37,34227932,2964,767101,399,453277,9792,299,914
Gambia9,9893429,63893121,854268,0082,512,513
Georgia850,10212,119792,15845,825011,612,0502,183,3353,978,325
Germany5,953,310102,5524,937,600913,1584,63683,816,414123,348,28184,163,150
Ghana130,9201,209129,04266951,933,4083,493,68831,989,394
Gibraltar7,281986,6984853417,19798,03433,677
Greece945,09518,234850,71176,15069036,708,28214,313,97610,350,956
Greenland1,45601,1563002110,29477,65556,909
Grenada5,8972005,62473287,50974,708113,261
Guadeloupe55,1477462,25052,15123551,2640400,221
Guatemala618,43615,956601,0961,38453,128,30510,001,15618,383,960
Guinea30,77038729,72565849569,9402,459,40313,635,732
Guinea-Bissau6,4421486,275190107,174368,3952,033,700
Guyana37,95199735,7181,23617392,287678,619791,924
Haiti25,35174621,5033,1020132,422184,76911,599,128
Holy See (Vatican City State)270270000804
Honduras377,97610,409120,636246,931591,121,3827,960,94210,127,318
Hong Kong12,44021312,14087028,195,1889,456,9657,583,040
Hungary1,114,26034,713891,691187,8565628,474,66414,282,2709,625,618
Iceland18,0553516,4881,53231,252,431648,600344,377
India34,606,541469,72434,028,506108,3118,944642,412,3151,237,055,1421,399,198,423
Indonesia4,256,687143,8404,104,9647,883054,746,617232,869,968277,615,084
Iran6,121,757129,9125,892,57499,2714,31238,439,240104,609,35885,513,384
Iraq2,082,06123,8442,046,22411,99310316,363,32812,048,58341,497,561
Ireland573,9055,707444,459123,7391178,983,2978,218,0685,015,805
Isle of Man11,4866610,6247961133,676133,13185,670
Israel1,344,1038,1991,330,3665,53811531,188,02416,195,4929,326,000
Source: disease.sh - Worldometers - Johns Hopkins University - RAPS (Regulatory Affairs Professional Society)